8 results
Properties and Acid Dissolution of Metal-Substituted Hematites
- M. A. Wells, R. J. Gilkes, R. W. Fitzpatrick
-
- Journal:
- Clays and Clay Minerals / Volume 49 / Issue 1 / February 2001
- Published online by Cambridge University Press:
- 28 February 2024, pp. 60-72
-
- Article
- Export citation
-
The dissolution in 1 M HC1 of Al-, Mn-, and Ni-substituted hematites and the influence of metal substitution on dissolution rate and kinetics of dissolution were investigated. The inhomogeneous dissolution of most of the hematites investigated was well described by the Avrami-Erofe'ev rate equation, kt = √[-ln(l − α)], where k is the dissolution rate in time, t, and α is the Fe dissolved. Dissolution of Al-substituted hematite occurred mostly by edge attack and hole formation normal to (001), with the rate of dissolution, k, directly related to surface area (SA). Dissolution of rhombohedral Mn- and Ni-bearing hematites occurred at domain boundaries, crystal edges, and corners with k unrelated to SA. The morphology of Mn- and Ni-substituted hematites changed during dissolution with clover-leaf-like forms developing as dissolution proceeded, whereas the original plate-like morphology of Al-bearing hematite was generally retained. Acid attack of platy and rhomboidal hematite is influenced by the direct (e.g., metaloxygen bond energy, hematite crystallinity) and indirect (e.g., crystal size and shape) affects associated with incorporation of foreign ions within hematite.
Thermal and Mineral Properties of Al-, Cr-, Mn-, Ni- and Ti-Substituted Goethite
- M. A. Wells, R. W. Fitzpatrick, R. J. Gilkes
-
- Journal:
- Clays and Clay Minerals / Volume 54 / Issue 2 / April 2006
- Published online by Cambridge University Press:
- 01 January 2024, pp. 176-194
-
- Article
- Export citation
-
Mineralogical and thermal characteristics of synthetic Al-, Cr-, Mn-, Ni- and Ti-bearing goethites, synthesized via alkaline hydrolysis of metal-ferrihydrite gels, were investigated by powder X-ray diffraction and differential thermal analysis. Shifts in unit-cell dimensions were consistent with size of substituent metal ions and confirmed the incorporation of Al3+, Cr3+, Mn3+, Ni2+ and Ti4+ in the goethite structure. A weight loss of 6.2 wt.% for goethite containing 12.2 mol.% Ti, being significantly less than for stoichiometric goethite, is consistent with the replacement of Fe by Ti in the goethite structure coupled with the substitution of O2− ions for OH− (i.e. proton loss). These data provide the first confirmation of the direct replacement of Fe by Ti within goethite. Formation of multiple dehydroxylation endotherms for goethite containing 4.5 mol.% Al, 15.3 mol.% Mn and 12.2 mol.% Ti was not attributed to the decomposition of surface OH groups or related simply to the crystallinity of precursor goethite (‘high-a’ vs. ‘low-a’) as defined by the magnitude of a. Instead, endotherm doublet formation was associated with weight loss due to the dehydroxylation of goethite remaining after initial phase transformation to protohematite and to the evolution of OH− associated with the rapid increase in crystallite size of protohematite directed primarily along the a direction. Development of the first endotherm is due to initial dehydroxylation and transformation to protohematite. With continued heating of well ordered goethite or goethite containing moderate to high levels of substituent cations, domain growth along the a direction is delayed or inhibited to a critical point that provides enough thermal energy to enable goethite transformation to proceed to completion and for proto-hematite domain growth to occur. This results in the formation of a second endotherm. For less well ordered goethite and/or goethite containing only low levels of foreign metal cations, protohematite domain growth is not inhibited and proceeds continuously with heating to give only a single endotherm.
Contributors
-
- By Mitchell Aboulafia, Frederick Adams, Marilyn McCord Adams, Robert M. Adams, Laird Addis, James W. Allard, David Allison, William P. Alston, Karl Ameriks, C. Anthony Anderson, David Leech Anderson, Lanier Anderson, Roger Ariew, David Armstrong, Denis G. Arnold, E. J. Ashworth, Margaret Atherton, Robin Attfield, Bruce Aune, Edward Wilson Averill, Jody Azzouni, Kent Bach, Andrew Bailey, Lynne Rudder Baker, Thomas R. Baldwin, Jon Barwise, George Bealer, William Bechtel, Lawrence C. Becker, Mark A. Bedau, Ernst Behler, José A. Benardete, Ermanno Bencivenga, Jan Berg, Michael Bergmann, Robert L. Bernasconi, Sven Bernecker, Bernard Berofsky, Rod Bertolet, Charles J. Beyer, Christian Beyer, Joseph Bien, Joseph Bien, Peg Birmingham, Ivan Boh, James Bohman, Daniel Bonevac, Laurence BonJour, William J. Bouwsma, Raymond D. Bradley, Myles Brand, Richard B. Brandt, Michael E. Bratman, Stephen E. Braude, Daniel Breazeale, Angela Breitenbach, Jason Bridges, David O. Brink, Gordon G. Brittan, Justin Broackes, Dan W. Brock, Aaron Bronfman, Jeffrey E. Brower, Bartosz Brozek, Anthony Brueckner, Jeffrey Bub, Lara Buchak, Otavio Bueno, Ann E. Bumpus, Robert W. Burch, John Burgess, Arthur W. Burks, Panayot Butchvarov, Robert E. Butts, Marina Bykova, Patrick Byrne, David Carr, Noël Carroll, Edward S. Casey, Victor Caston, Victor Caston, Albert Casullo, Robert L. Causey, Alan K. L. Chan, Ruth Chang, Deen K. Chatterjee, Andrew Chignell, Roderick M. Chisholm, Kelly J. Clark, E. J. Coffman, Robin Collins, Brian P. Copenhaver, John Corcoran, John Cottingham, Roger Crisp, Frederick J. Crosson, Antonio S. Cua, Phillip D. Cummins, Martin Curd, Adam Cureton, Andrew Cutrofello, Stephen Darwall, Paul Sheldon Davies, Wayne A. Davis, Timothy Joseph Day, Claudio de Almeida, Mario De Caro, Mario De Caro, John Deigh, C. F. Delaney, Daniel C. Dennett, Michael R. DePaul, Michael Detlefsen, Daniel Trent Devereux, Philip E. Devine, John M. Dillon, Martin C. Dillon, Robert DiSalle, Mary Domski, Alan Donagan, Paul Draper, Fred Dretske, Mircea Dumitru, Wilhelm Dupré, Gerald Dworkin, John Earman, Ellery Eells, Catherine Z. Elgin, Berent Enç, Ronald P. Endicott, Edward Erwin, John Etchemendy, C. Stephen Evans, Susan L. Feagin, Solomon Feferman, Richard Feldman, Arthur Fine, Maurice A. Finocchiaro, William FitzPatrick, Richard E. Flathman, Gvozden Flego, Richard Foley, Graeme Forbes, Rainer Forst, Malcolm R. Forster, Daniel Fouke, Patrick Francken, Samuel Freeman, Elizabeth Fricker, Miranda Fricker, Michael Friedman, Michael Fuerstein, Richard A. Fumerton, Alan Gabbey, Pieranna Garavaso, Daniel Garber, Jorge L. A. Garcia, Robert K. Garcia, Don Garrett, Philip Gasper, Gerald Gaus, Berys Gaut, Bernard Gert, Roger F. Gibson, Cody Gilmore, Carl Ginet, Alan H. Goldman, Alvin I. Goldman, Alfonso Gömez-Lobo, Lenn E. Goodman, Robert M. Gordon, Stefan Gosepath, Jorge J. E. Gracia, Daniel W. Graham, George A. Graham, Peter J. Graham, Richard E. Grandy, I. Grattan-Guinness, John Greco, Philip T. Grier, Nicholas Griffin, Nicholas Griffin, David A. Griffiths, Paul J. Griffiths, Stephen R. Grimm, Charles L. Griswold, Charles B. Guignon, Pete A. Y. Gunter, Dimitri Gutas, Gary Gutting, Paul Guyer, Kwame Gyekye, Oscar A. Haac, Raul Hakli, Raul Hakli, Michael Hallett, Edward C. Halper, Jean Hampton, R. James Hankinson, K. R. Hanley, Russell Hardin, Robert M. Harnish, William Harper, David Harrah, Kevin Hart, Ali Hasan, William Hasker, John Haugeland, Roger Hausheer, William Heald, Peter Heath, Richard Heck, John F. Heil, Vincent F. Hendricks, Stephen Hetherington, Francis Heylighen, Kathleen Marie Higgins, Risto Hilpinen, Harold T. Hodes, Joshua Hoffman, Alan Holland, Robert L. Holmes, Richard Holton, Brad W. Hooker, Terence E. Horgan, Tamara Horowitz, Paul Horwich, Vittorio Hösle, Paul Hoβfeld, Daniel Howard-Snyder, Frances Howard-Snyder, Anne Hudson, Deal W. Hudson, Carl A. Huffman, David L. Hull, Patricia Huntington, Thomas Hurka, Paul Hurley, Rosalind Hursthouse, Guillermo Hurtado, Ronald E. Hustwit, Sarah Hutton, Jonathan Jenkins Ichikawa, Harry A. Ide, David Ingram, Philip J. Ivanhoe, Alfred L. Ivry, Frank Jackson, Dale Jacquette, Joseph Jedwab, Richard Jeffrey, David Alan Johnson, Edward Johnson, Mark D. Jordan, Richard Joyce, Hwa Yol Jung, Robert Hillary Kane, Tomis Kapitan, Jacquelyn Ann K. Kegley, James A. Keller, Ralph Kennedy, Sergei Khoruzhii, Jaegwon Kim, Yersu Kim, Nathan L. King, Patricia Kitcher, Peter D. Klein, E. D. Klemke, Virginia Klenk, George L. Kline, Christian Klotz, Simo Knuuttila, Joseph J. Kockelmans, Konstantin Kolenda, Sebastian Tomasz Kołodziejczyk, Isaac Kramnick, Richard Kraut, Fred Kroon, Manfred Kuehn, Steven T. Kuhn, Henry E. Kyburg, John Lachs, Jennifer Lackey, Stephen E. Lahey, Andrea Lavazza, Thomas H. Leahey, Joo Heung Lee, Keith Lehrer, Dorothy Leland, Noah M. Lemos, Ernest LePore, Sarah-Jane Leslie, Isaac Levi, Andrew Levine, Alan E. Lewis, Daniel E. Little, Shu-hsien Liu, Shu-hsien Liu, Alan K. L. Chan, Brian Loar, Lawrence B. Lombard, John Longeway, Dominic McIver Lopes, Michael J. Loux, E. J. Lowe, Steven Luper, Eugene C. Luschei, William G. Lycan, David Lyons, David Macarthur, Danielle Macbeth, Scott MacDonald, Jacob L. Mackey, Louis H. Mackey, Penelope Mackie, Edward H. Madden, Penelope Maddy, G. B. Madison, Bernd Magnus, Pekka Mäkelä, Rudolf A. Makkreel, David Manley, William E. Mann (W.E.M.), Vladimir Marchenkov, Peter Markie, Jean-Pierre Marquis, Ausonio Marras, Mike W. Martin, A. P. Martinich, William L. McBride, David McCabe, Storrs McCall, Hugh J. McCann, Robert N. McCauley, John J. McDermott, Sarah McGrath, Ralph McInerny, Daniel J. McKaughan, Thomas McKay, Michael McKinsey, Brian P. McLaughlin, Ernan McMullin, Anthonie Meijers, Jack W. Meiland, William Jason Melanson, Alfred R. Mele, Joseph R. Mendola, Christopher Menzel, Michael J. Meyer, Christian B. Miller, David W. Miller, Peter Millican, Robert N. Minor, Phillip Mitsis, James A. Montmarquet, Michael S. Moore, Tim Moore, Benjamin Morison, Donald R. Morrison, Stephen J. Morse, Paul K. Moser, Alexander P. D. Mourelatos, Ian Mueller, James Bernard Murphy, Mark C. Murphy, Steven Nadler, Jan Narveson, Alan Nelson, Jerome Neu, Samuel Newlands, Kai Nielsen, Ilkka Niiniluoto, Carlos G. Noreña, Calvin G. Normore, David Fate Norton, Nikolaj Nottelmann, Donald Nute, David S. Oderberg, Steve Odin, Michael O’Rourke, Willard G. Oxtoby, Heinz Paetzold, George S. Pappas, Anthony J. Parel, Lydia Patton, R. P. Peerenboom, Francis Jeffry Pelletier, Adriaan T. Peperzak, Derk Pereboom, Jaroslav Peregrin, Glen Pettigrove, Philip Pettit, Edmund L. Pincoffs, Andrew Pinsent, Robert B. Pippin, Alvin Plantinga, Louis P. Pojman, Richard H. Popkin, John F. Post, Carl J. Posy, William J. Prior, Richard Purtill, Michael Quante, Philip L. Quinn, Philip L. Quinn, Elizabeth S. Radcliffe, Diana Raffman, Gerard Raulet, Stephen L. Read, Andrews Reath, Andrew Reisner, Nicholas Rescher, Henry S. Richardson, Robert C. Richardson, Thomas Ricketts, Wayne D. Riggs, Mark Roberts, Robert C. Roberts, Luke Robinson, Alexander Rosenberg, Gary Rosenkranz, Bernice Glatzer Rosenthal, Adina L. Roskies, William L. Rowe, T. M. Rudavsky, Michael Ruse, Bruce Russell, Lilly-Marlene Russow, Dan Ryder, R. M. Sainsbury, Joseph Salerno, Nathan Salmon, Wesley C. Salmon, Constantine Sandis, David H. Sanford, Marco Santambrogio, David Sapire, Ruth A. Saunders, Geoffrey Sayre-McCord, Charles Sayward, James P. Scanlan, Richard Schacht, Tamar Schapiro, Frederick F. Schmitt, Jerome B. Schneewind, Calvin O. Schrag, Alan D. Schrift, George F. Schumm, Jean-Loup Seban, David N. Sedley, Kenneth Seeskin, Krister Segerberg, Charlene Haddock Seigfried, Dennis M. Senchuk, James F. Sennett, William Lad Sessions, Stewart Shapiro, Tommie Shelby, Donald W. Sherburne, Christopher Shields, Roger A. Shiner, Sydney Shoemaker, Robert K. Shope, Kwong-loi Shun, Wilfried Sieg, A. John Simmons, Robert L. Simon, Marcus G. Singer, Georgette Sinkler, Walter Sinnott-Armstrong, Matti T. Sintonen, Lawrence Sklar, Brian Skyrms, Robert C. Sleigh, Michael Anthony Slote, Hans Sluga, Barry Smith, Michael Smith, Robin Smith, Robert Sokolowski, Robert C. Solomon, Marta Soniewicka, Philip Soper, Ernest Sosa, Nicholas Southwood, Paul Vincent Spade, T. L. S. Sprigge, Eric O. Springsted, George J. Stack, Rebecca Stangl, Jason Stanley, Florian Steinberger, Sören Stenlund, Christopher Stephens, James P. Sterba, Josef Stern, Matthias Steup, M. A. Stewart, Leopold Stubenberg, Edith Dudley Sulla, Frederick Suppe, Jere Paul Surber, David George Sussman, Sigrún Svavarsdóttir, Zeno G. Swijtink, Richard Swinburne, Charles C. Taliaferro, Robert B. Talisse, John Tasioulas, Paul Teller, Larry S. Temkin, Mark Textor, H. S. Thayer, Peter Thielke, Alan Thomas, Amie L. Thomasson, Katherine Thomson-Jones, Joshua C. Thurow, Vzalerie Tiberius, Terrence N. Tice, Paul Tidman, Mark C. Timmons, William Tolhurst, James E. Tomberlin, Rosemarie Tong, Lawrence Torcello, Kelly Trogdon, J. D. Trout, Robert E. Tully, Raimo Tuomela, John Turri, Martin M. Tweedale, Thomas Uebel, Jennifer Uleman, James Van Cleve, Harry van der Linden, Peter van Inwagen, Bryan W. Van Norden, René van Woudenberg, Donald Phillip Verene, Samantha Vice, Thomas Vinci, Donald Wayne Viney, Barbara Von Eckardt, Peter B. M. Vranas, Steven J. Wagner, William J. Wainwright, Paul E. Walker, Robert E. Wall, Craig Walton, Douglas Walton, Eric Watkins, Richard A. Watson, Michael V. Wedin, Rudolph H. Weingartner, Paul Weirich, Paul J. Weithman, Carl Wellman, Howard Wettstein, Samuel C. Wheeler, Stephen A. White, Jennifer Whiting, Edward R. Wierenga, Michael Williams, Fred Wilson, W. Kent Wilson, Kenneth P. Winkler, John F. Wippel, Jan Woleński, Allan B. Wolter, Nicholas P. Wolterstorff, Rega Wood, W. Jay Wood, Paul Woodruff, Alison Wylie, Gideon Yaffe, Takashi Yagisawa, Yutaka Yamamoto, Keith E. Yandell, Xiaomei Yang, Dean Zimmerman, Günter Zoller, Catherine Zuckert, Michael Zuckert, Jack A. Zupko (J.A.Z.)
- Edited by Robert Audi, University of Notre Dame, Indiana
-
- Book:
- The Cambridge Dictionary of Philosophy
- Published online:
- 05 August 2015
- Print publication:
- 27 April 2015, pp ix-xxx
-
- Chapter
- Export citation
Contributors
-
- By Lassi Alvesalo, Alberto Anta, Juan Luis Arsuaga, Shara E. Bailey, Priscilla Bayle, José María Bermúdez de Castro, Tracy K. Betsinger, Luca Bondioli, Scott E. Burnett, Concepcion de la Rúa, William N. Duncan, Ryan M. Durner, Heather J.H. Edgar, Scott M. Fitzpatrick, Michael R. Fong, Ana Gracia-Téllez, Theresa M. Grieco, Debbie Guatelli-Steinberg, Tsunehiko Hanihara, Brian E. Hemphill, Leslea J. Hlusko, Michael W. Holmes, Jean-Jacques Hublin, Toby E. Hughes, John P. Hunter, Joel D. Irish, Kent M. Johnson, Sri Kuswandari, Christine Lee, John R. Lukacs, Roberto Macchiarelli, Laura Martín-Francés, Ignacio Martínez, María Martinón-Torres, Arnaud Mazurier, Yuji Mizoguchi, Stephanie Moormann, Greg C. Nelson, Stephen D. Ousley, Oliver T. Rizk, G. Richard Scott, Roman Schomberg, Kes Schroer, Christopher M. Stojanowski, Grant C. Townsend, Christy G. Turner, Theresia C. Weston, Bernard Wood, Clément Zanolli, Linhu Zhang
- Edited by G. Richard Scott, University of Alaska, Fairbanks, Joel D. Irish, Liverpool John Moores University
-
- Book:
- Anthropological Perspectives on Tooth Morphology
- Published online:
- 05 March 2013
- Print publication:
- 21 February 2013, pp viii-xi
-
- Chapter
- Export citation
FIELD STUDIES OF THE HOST RANGE OF THE CITRUS BLACKFLY, ALEUROCANTHUS WOGLUMI (HOMOPTERA: ALEYRODIDAE)1
- Robert V. Dowell, F. W. Howard, R. H. Cherry, G. E. Fitzpatrick
-
- Journal:
- The Canadian Entomologist / Volume 111 / Issue 1 / January 1979
- Published online by Cambridge University Press:
- 31 May 2012, pp. 1-6
-
- Article
- Export citation
-
We studied the ovipositional behavior of the citrus blackfly (CBF), Aleurocanthus woglumi Ashby, and found several plant species (mango, pink trumpet, and kumquat) to be as attractive as Citrus spp to ovipositing CBF at low densities. There is a significant (P < 0.01) positive correlation between the attractiveness of various host plants in our tests and the frequency of CBF occurrence on these plants in field surveys The host range of CBF increases with increasing CBF density. Oviposition by CBF on preferred hosts appears to occur at all CBF densities and is independent of their frequency in the environment We also found that CBF adults appear to be attracted to plant material reflecting light in the 500–600 nm range and it appears that this is the only long-range attractant operative.
The molecular epidemiology and phylogeography of Trypanosoma cruzi and parallel research on Leishmania: looking back and to the future
- M. A. MILES, M. S. LLEWELLYN, M. D. LEWIS, M. YEO, R. BALEELA, S. FITZPATRICK, M. W. GAUNT, I. L. MAURICIO
-
- Journal:
- Parasitology / Volume 136 / Issue 12 / October 2009
- Published online by Cambridge University Press:
- 20 August 2009, pp. 1509-1528
-
- Article
- Export citation
-
Trypanosoma cruzi is the protozoan agent of Chagas disease, and the most important parasitic disease in Latin America. Protozoa of the genus Leishmania are global agents of visceral and cutaneous leishmaniasis, fatal and disfiguring diseases. In the 1970s multilocus enzyme electrophoresis demonstrated that T. cruzi is a heterogeneous complex. Six zymodemes were described, corresponding with currently recognized lineages, TcI and TcIIa-e – now defined by multiple genetic markers. Molecular epidemiology has substantially resolved the phylogeography and ecological niches of the T. cruzi lineages. Genetic hybridization has fundamentally influenced T. cruzi evolution and epidemiology of Chagas disease. Genetic exchange of T. cruzi in vitro involves fusion of diploids and genome erosion, producing aneuploid hybrids. Transgenic fluorescent clones are new tools to elucidate molecular genetics and phenotypic variation. We speculate that pericardial sequestration plays a role in pathogenesis. Multilocus sequence typing, microsatellites and, ultimately, comparative genomics are improving understanding of T. cruzi population genetics. Similarly, in Leishmania, genetic groups have been defined, including epidemiologically important hybrids; genetic exchange can occur in the sand fly vector. We describe the profound impact of this parallel research on genetic diversity of T. cruzi and Leishmania, in the context of epidemiology, taxonomy and disease control.
The sublaminar organization of corticogeniculate neurons in layer 6 of macaque striate cortex
- David Fitzpatrick, W. Martin Usrey, Brett R. Schofield, Gillian Einstein
-
- Journal:
- Visual Neuroscience / Volume 11 / Issue 2 / March 1994
- Published online by Cambridge University Press:
- 02 June 2009, pp. 307-315
-
- Article
- Export citation
-
We examined the laminar distribution of corticogeniculate neurons in the macaque striate cortex labeled by axonal transport following injections of retrograde tracers into the lateral geniculate nucleus (LGN). Large injections of retrograde tracers involving all layers of the LGN resulted in a distinctive bilaminar distribution of labeled cells in cortical layer 6. One tier of labeled neurons was located along the layer 5–6 border and a second was located near the bottom of the layer, leaving the middle of layer 6 largely free of labeled neurons. Following injections of tracers that were restricted to the magnocellular layers of the LGN, almost all of the labeled neurons were located in the lower tier. In contrast, following injections of retrograde tracers confined to the parvocellular layers of the LGN, labeled cells were found in both tiers, with the greatest number in the upper tier. Thus, layer 6 of macaque striate cortex consists of three distinct sublayers only two of which are the source of descending projections to the LGN: an upper tier that projects exclusively to the parvocellular layers and a lower tier that projects to both magnocellular and parvocellular layers.
Contributors
-
- By Claude Alain, Amy F. T. Arnsten, Lars Bäckman, Malcolm A. Binns, Sandra E. Black, S. Thomas Carmichael, Keith D. Cicerone, Maurizio Corbetta, Bruce Crosson, Jeffrey L. Cummings, Deirdre R. Dawson, Michael deRiesthal, Roger A. Dixon, Laura Eggermont, Kirk I. Erickson, Anthony Feinstein, Susan M. Fitzpatrick, Fu Qiang Gao, Douglas D. Garrett, Omar Ghaffar, Robbin Gibb, Elizabeth L. Glisky, Martha L. Glisky, Leslie J. Gonzalez Rothi, Cheryl L. Grady, Carol Greenwood, Gerri Hanten, Richard G. Hunter, Masud Husain, Narinder Kapur, Bryan Kolb, Arthur F. Kramer, Susan A. Leon, Harvey S. Levin, Brian Levine, Nadina Lincoln, Thomas W. McAllister, Edward McAuley, Bruce S. McEwen, David M. Morris, Stephen E. Nadeau, Roshan das Nair, Matthew Parrott, Jennie Ponsford, George P. Prigatano, Joel Ramirez, John M. Ringman, Ian H. Robertson, Amy D. Rodriguez, John C. Rosenbek, Bernhard Ross, Erik Scherder, Victoria Singh-Curry, Trudi Stickland, Donald T. Stuss, Edward Taub, Gary R. Turner, Harry V. Vinters, Samuel Weiss, John Whyte, Barbara A. Wilson, Gordon Winocur, J. Martin Wojtowicz
- Edited by Donald T. Stuss, University of Toronto, Gordon Winocur, University of Toronto, Ian H. Robertson, Trinity College, Dublin
-
- Book:
- Cognitive Neurorehabilitation
- Published online:
- 05 September 2015
- Print publication:
- 11 September 2008, pp ix-xiv
-
- Chapter
- Export citation